Sales & Support: Request A Quote
Home ProductsAVAGO Optical Transceivers

AVAGO AFBR-725TMZ 25GE SFP28 ,Multi-Mode, 850nm, Low Voltage (3.3V) 25GBASE‐SR Low‐Latency Ethernet Optical Transceiver

I'm Online Chat Now

AVAGO AFBR-725TMZ 25GE SFP28 ,Multi-Mode, 850nm, Low Voltage (3.3V) 25GBASE‐SR Low‐Latency Ethernet Optical Transceiver

China AVAGO AFBR-725TMZ 25GE SFP28 ,Multi-Mode, 850nm, Low Voltage (3.3V) 25GBASE‐SR Low‐Latency Ethernet Optical Transceiver supplier

Large Image :  AVAGO AFBR-725TMZ 25GE SFP28 ,Multi-Mode, 850nm, Low Voltage (3.3V) 25GBASE‐SR Low‐Latency Ethernet Optical Transceiver

Product Details:

Place of Origin: FOXCONN
Brand Name: AVAGO
Certification: ROHS
Model Number: AFBR-725TMZ

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10PCS
Packaging Details: Standard AVAGO package
Delivery Time: 3-8 weeks
Payment Terms: T/T, Paypal
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Form Factor: SFP28 Data Rate (Gbps): 25.78
Maximum Distance (m): 50 Connector Type: LC
Fiber Type: Multimode Nominal Optical Wavelength (nm): 850
Lifecycle: Limited Release Markets: Enterprise

AVAGO AFBR-725TMZ 25GE SFP28 ,Multi-Mode, 850nm, Low Voltage (3.3V) 25GBASE‐SR Low‐Latency Ethernet Optical Transceiver

 

 

 

AVAGO AFBR-725SMZ
25GE SFP+ for Multi-Mode Optical Fiber
Digital Diagnostic SFP, 850 nm, Low Voltage (3.3 V) 25GBASE-SR, Ethernet Optical Transceiver

 

 

AVAGO AFBR-725TMZ 25GE SFP28 ,Multi-Mode, 850nm, Low Voltage (3.3V) 25GBASE‐SR Low‐Latency Ethernet Optical Transceiver

 

 

 

Description

 

Avago Technologies’ AFBR-725TMZ optical transceiver supports high speed serial links over multi-mode optical fiber at 25.78Gb/s (the serial line rate of 25GE). The high sensitivity performance of AFBR-725TMZ is suitable for applications without host FEC. The product is compliant with Small Form Pluggable industry agreements SFP and SFP28 for mechanical and low speed electrical specifications. High speed electrical and optical specifications are compliant with IEEE802.3 for 25GBASE-SR.


The AFBR-725TMZ is a 850nm transceiver which ensures compliance with 25GBASE-SR specifications. Per the requirements of 25GE, internal clock and data recovery circuits (CDRs) are present on both electrical input and electrical output of this transceiver. These CDRs will lock at 25.78Gb/s.


Digital diagnostic monitoring information (DMI) is present in the AFBR-725TMZ per the requirements of SFF-8472, providing real time monitoring information of transceiver laser, receiver and environment conditions over a SFF-8419 2-wire serial interface.

 

 

 

Features

 

  • Compliant to RoHS directives
  • 850nm Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser (VCSEL)
  • Class 1 eye safe per IEC60825-1 and CDRH
  • Wide temperature range (0°C to 70°C)
  • LC duplex connector optical interface conforming to ANSI TIA/EIA604-10 (FOCIS 10A)
  • Diagnostic features per SFF-8472 “Diagnostic Monitoring Interface for Optical Transceivers”
  • Enhanced operational features including variable electrical EQ/emphasis settings
  • Real time monitoring of:

       - Transmitter average optical power

       - Received average optical power
       - Laser bias current
       - Temperature
       - Supply Voltage

  • SFP28 mechanical specifications per SFF-8432
  • SFP28 compliant low speed interface per SFF-8419
  • 25GBASE-SR compliant optical link distances
  • 50m OM4, 30m OM3 link distances for high sensitivity applications

 

Applications

  • Ethernet switches (director, stand alone, blade)
  • Ethernet NIC Cards/Adapters
  • Port side connections
  • Inter-switch or inter-chassis aggregated links

 

 

 

Part Number Ordering Options

AFBR-725TMZ     25G  0 °C to 70 °C

 

 

 

 

AVAGO 25G-28G SFP28 Optical transceivers :

 

 

Part Number Description Form Factor Max Data Rate (Gbps) Maximum Distance (m) Connector Type Fiber Type Nominal Optical Wavelength (nm) Lifecycle
AFBR-57G5MZ 32GFC SFP+, Multi-Mode, 850nm, 32G/16G/8G Low Voltage (3.3 V) SFP28 28.05 100 LC Multimode 850 Active
AFBR-725EMZ 25GE SFP+, Multi-Mode, 850nm, Low Voltage (3.3 V) 25GBASE-eSR, SFP28 25.78 300 LC Multimode 850 Limited Release
AFBR-725SMZ 25GE SFP+, Multi-Mode, 850nm, Low Voltage (3.3 V) 25GBASE-SR, SFP28 25.78 100 LC Multimode 850 Active
AFBR-725TMZ 25GE SFP28, Multi-Mode, 850nm, Low Voltage (3.3 V) 25GBASE-SR SFP28 25.78 50 LC Multimode 850 Limited Release
AFBR-725xMMZ 25GE SFP28, Multi-Mode, 850nm, Low Voltage (3.3 V) , Multi-Rate CRPI and Ethernet Optical Transceiver, -40/20°C to 85°C SFP28 25.78 100 LC Multimode 850 Limited Release
AFCT-57G5MZ 32GFC SFP28,Single-Mode,1310nm, 32G/16G/8G Low Voltage (3.3 V) Fibre Channel, SFP28 28.05 10000 LC Singlemode 1310 Active
AFCT-725SMZ 25GE SFP28, Single-Mode, 1310nm, Low Voltage (3.3 V) 25GBASE-LR SFP28 25.78 10000 LC Singlemode 1310 Active
AFBR-8CERxxZ 25G Ethernet SFP28 Active Optical Cable (AOC) SFP28 AOC 25.78 25 / Multimode 850 Active

 

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
Cloudcom Technologies Co., Limited

Contact Person: Ms. Annie Lin

Tel: 86--13554730081

Fax: 86-0755-84253802

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)